x

Your bill at favourite outlet has potential of becoming a mug of cappuccino

Privacy Policy

K5 Brand Solutions manages the website loofre.com

K5 BRAND SOLUTIONS respects the privacy of its users and is committed to protect it in all respects. With a view to offer most enriching and holistic internet experience to its users K5 BRAND SOLUTIONS offers a vast repository of Online Sites and variety of community services. The information about the user as collected by K5 BRAND SOLUTIONS is: (a) information supplied by users and (b) information automatically tracked while navigation (Information).

By using K5 BRAND SOLUTIONS’s website or its services, you consent to collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain sites / services on our websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process that may include but not limited to :- a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code , f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and K5 BRAND SOLUTIONS may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005, any rules made there under or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a user identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the identified computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalized Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINK TO THIRD PARTY SITES

K5 BRAND SOLUTIONS includes links to other websites. Such sites are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can’t find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the site’s homepage, you should contact the site directly for more information.

When we present information to our advertisers — to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our website — it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages within our site. When you register with K5 BRAND SOLUTIONS, we contact you from time to time about updation of your content to provide the users such features that we believe may benefit you.

INFORMATION SHARING

K5 BRAND SOLUTIONS shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:

a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

b)K5 BRAND SOLUTIONS proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you use K5 BRAND SOLUTIONS’s websites, we make good faith efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on K5 BRAND SOLUTIONS is securely stored within the K5 BRAND SOLUTIONS controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. Any complaints or concerns with regards to content or to report any abuse of laws or breach of these terms may be taken up with the designated grievance officer as mentioned below via post or by sending an email tojia@thekha.in to

Ms. Ritika Garg (Grievance Officer)

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to:

Ms. Ritika Garg
K5 Brand Solutions
loofre.com
K5 Brand Solution
B – 57, Sector 2
Noida, Uttar Pradesh – 201301
Phone no. – 09717001947

We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:-

  • A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint.
  • Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed.
  • Identification of the material on our website that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity.
  • The address, telephone number or e-mail address of the complaining party.
  • A statement that the complaining party has a good-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law.
  • A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice of copyright infringement is accurate, and that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the right that is allegedly infringed.

 

Top Restaurants

  • Aqua (The Park) 

    Aqua, The Park, 15, Parliament Street, Connaught Place, New Delhi, is ...

  • Crazy Kitchen Rooftop Cafe 

    Crazy Kitchen Rooftop Cafe, 37 Terrace Near Pizza Hut Opposite Venkate ...

  • Silver Spoons 

    Silver Spoons, C-26, Middle Circle, Connaught Place, New Delhi, is som ...

  • The Town House 

    Town House Café,  Munshilal Building, N Block, Outer Circle, Connaug ...

  • Liquarium 

    LiquariumLiquarium, 30, Ground Floor, Hauz Khas Village, is a nice lit ...

  • Blues 

    Blues is a pub in the outer circle of Connaught place,known for its vi ...

  • Clever Fox Cafe 

    Clever Fox Café, Asset No.6, Aerocity Hospitality District Near T-3 R ...

  • The Flying Saucer Sky Bar 

    The Flying Saucer is one of the most happening places in Epicuria Mall ...

  • Ardor 

    Ardor is a lounge located in CP with nice ambience. The lounge is grea ...

  • Caffe Tonino - CP 

    Caffe Tonino, 1st Floor, PVR Plaza Building, H Block, Connaught Place, ...

  • Fire (The Park) 

    Fire, The Park, 15, Parliament Street, Connaught Place, New Delhi, off ...

  • Barcelos 

    Barcelos, 57, Khan Market, New Delhi, is a popular South African resta ...

  • Healthy Routes 

    Healthy Routes, C-24, Middle Circle, Connaught Place, New Delhi, servi ...

  • High5 Cafe 

    Café High 5 is tucked in the market of Hauz Khas, which based on the ...

  • The BrewMaster  

    The Brewmaster Delhi, Second Floor, Moments Mall, Kirti Nagar, New Del ...

  • The Vault Cafe 

    The Vault Cafe, F-60, Second Floor, Connaught Place, New Delhi, a mult ...

  • Frontier (The Ashok) 

    Frontier,The Ashok, 50-B, Diplomatic Enclave, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi. ...

  • Capitol Club 

    If you are seriously a party person then this place is a good hit for ...

  • Angithi  

    In the hustle bustle of Azadpur Market where people go for trading pur ...

  • Raasta - Hauz Khas 

    RaastaLocated at 30-A, 1st Floor, Hauz Khas Village, New Delhi. Raasta ...

  • Cafe Up In 

    Café Up In, C-115, Dayanand Colony, Lajpat Nagar 4, New Delhi, is one ...

  • French Heart (Crowne Plaza) 

    French Heart - Crown Plaza, Community Centre, Okhla Phase 1, New Delhi ...

  • Route 04  

    What you can find at Route 04 is, a casual ambiance, american food, gr ...

  • Cuisine (Hotel Rockland) 

    Cuisine, C-30, Panchsheel Enclave, Outer Ring Road, Near Chirag Delhi ...

  • Game Of Legends - Sports Bar, Grill & Lounge 

    Game Of Legends - Sports Bar, Grill & Lounge, the most happening sport ...

What's Happening

  • STUNNING |CELEBERATIONS |THIS |WEEK

  • AMUSEMENT|NIGHTS|THIS|WEEKEND

  • EXCITING|NIGHTS|THIS|WEEKEND

  • PARTIES |THIS |WEEKEND

  • |Bring On The Night| |Wednesday Parties|

  • |Have A Teriffic Tuesday| | Amazing Parties|

  • |It’s Monday| | Time To Take Over The World|

  • |Saturday Night| |It can only mean one thing| |Let’s Party|

  • |Friday Forecast| | 99% Chance Of Wine| |Friday Dhamaka|

Quick Pick

  • BEST | OFFERS | DELHI

  • BEST | DISCOUNTS | MUMBAI

  • EXCITING | OFFERS | NOIDA

  • EXCITING | DISCOUNTS | DLF CYBER CITY | GURGAON

  • EXCITING | OFFERS | CHENNAI

  • BEST |OFFERS | MUMBAI

  • BEST | OFFERS | CHANDIGARH

  • BEST | DISCOUNTS | HYDERABAD

  • AMAZING |OFFERS|BANGALORE

IN MEDIA:

Steps to make a Spa Reservation :

  1. 1Search : Search a spa or salon as per your choice of Location, Service or Brand.
  2. 2Select : Choose your desired spa from the list of options.
  3. 3Book : Post selecting desired outlet, make a booking by simply logging in by your Loofre account or Facebook Account.
    1. Select Services : Select services by clicking/tapping on them, you may also check out some of its description as well.
    2. Select A Date : Select a service date.
    3. Select A Time : Select time for booking.
Do not forget to get a Loofre discount or any other discount applicable on your TOTAL bill.

Voila! Sit back & Relax. Now it’s time to roll!

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial